Thursday, 27 August 2015

I loathe everything I see.
I just want to, really really want to, drown myself in fiction until things get better for me.
But how do I juggle between fiction and reality? 

Thursday, 20 August 2015

Brighton 8th July 2015

Almost 2 months of hell, of crying almost everyday, of feeling so so demoralised every single day..
Its almost at the end.

I am thankful I still have one more shot in this. I really am.


But right now, you can finally stop reading all my emo shit and here's a proper post :) Its the second day of my Europe trip! I've blogged about the first day HERE
Second day my dad went to visit his big boss at Canterbury about few hours drive from London. Oldest sister had to go to lab so mom, second sis,shern and I went to Brighton for a day trip :)
It was gonna be soooooooooo cold in Brighton so we dressed warm. ITS SUMMER!

Streets of Brighton :) Its a lovely town.

Lunch! The food is not bad though. Said to have the BEST fish & chips IN THE WORLD. Haha but I prefer Fish & Co ;)



The famous Brighton beach! It was SO SO COLD my goodness I was freezing, the wind was extremely strong.

mama.


Lovely sight..but we didn't go down to the beach cos we were freezingggggg.


Same top with sister same pants with brother HEHEH.


''Whatttt???? Your friend said your sister is ugly???''

''Are you fucking kidding me???''

''No you must be joking.''

''The whole world knows you have a damn pretty sister ok''


My babyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy.



Haha my hair.


When my hair was still red as hell.






Overly attached sister hehehe. My second sis doesn't let me call my brother baby anymore..:( HAIH



Its actually pretty scary cos the waves are really strong






We were on the bridge looking at the people at the beach. Then there were one pair of old ladies who went down to the water. I don't know what were they trying to do but it was damn stupid for them to go down since the waves were so strong LOL and the current must be damn strong also cos they had trouble climbing up to the shore.

I find it so funny so I took pictures HAHAHAHA. ok damn bad but what the hell, why would they go down, old ladies somemore.

It was freeeeeezing outside so we went indoor to the very big arcade. IT WAS SO FUN. It started when mom played this Spinning Wheel in the arcade and she got 500 points!!
Look at the tickets!! HEHE. So we spent about 20 pounds playing shit to get 800 tickets and exchanged for 4 very adorable minion coinbox HAHAHHA it was so fun, first time playing in arcade w my family :) mommy was so excited!!

Mommy <3

:D
Lovely Brighton :)



Zzzzz I am always lazy to write when there are a lot of pictures HAHA. Till next post on my sister's graduation!

Wednesday, 19 August 2015

wild

God..
I want it so bad.

____



I've just finished reading Into the Wild by Jon Krakauer. My heart aches so bad... I don't know was it for the poignant tale, or for the young dreamer Alexander Supertramp. I wish so bad he survived his odyssey..

23 years ago, he died somewhere this week, but for sure he didn't survive 19th August 1992.
To you, Christopher McCandless, for you have made a strong impact on me.


Monday, 17 August 2015

我做了什么你们对我那么好。。。
一个个都有惊喜给我
一个个princess princess那样叫,搞得我一整天都在偷笑。
一个个那么宠我 有时零用钱都不多了 还要买那么贵的Kenny G ticket给我T.T

谢谢你们。
我好感动

Saturday, 15 August 2015

"rather than love, than money, than faith, than fame, than fairness... give me truth."


Thursday, 13 August 2015

眼泪鼻涕一直流一直流
你们一直问YeePei 你ok吗
你们一直说YeePei I'm so sorry 
你们一直讲YeePei不要紧 最多再等多一会
你们一直觉得没什么大不了


你们越说眼泪我越停不了
你们越说我越觉得你们烦
你们越说我越讨厌你们

你们不要再问我ok不ok了
我不ok你们能怎样
我不ok谁能让我ok


明明事情就是顺顺利利的
又不是自己没有努力过
怎么会沦落成这样我不明白
我怎么会搞成这样我不明白
是不是自己哪里做错了?
是不是自己做了什么不对这是报应?
是不是我付出得不够?
是不是哪里出错了?
是不是从头到尾都是自己的问题?

我盼了好久好久
可是到头来什么都没有。






应该怎么办
我什么都没有了.